Stakeholder Advisory Group Members

Sport Fishing
Curtis Knight, California Trout
Robert Gallia, Golden Gate Fisherman’s Assoc.
April Wakeman, The Sportfishing Conservancy

Commercial Fishing
Zeke Grader, Institute for Fisheries Resources
Diane Pleschner-Steele, California Wetfish Producers
Aaron Newman, Humboldt Fishermen's Marketing Association

Hunting
John Carlson, Jr., California Waterfowl Assoc.
Bill Gaines, California Outdoor Heritage Alliance
Rick Copeland, Wilderness Unlimited

Nonprofit Conservation Organizations
Mark Biddlecomb, Ducks Unlimited
Kathy Wood, Tulare Basin Wildlife Partners
Jay Ziegler, The Nature Conservancy

Non-Consumptive Recreational Users
Kim Delfino, Defenders of Wildlife
Jennifer Fearing, The Humane Society of the United States
Daniel Taylor, Audubon California

Landowners
Steven Brink, California Forestry Assoc.
Eileen Reynolds, Tejon Ranch Company
Nita Vail, California Rangeland Trust

Science/Education
Walter Duffy, Humboldt State University
Dennis Murphy, University of Nevada, Reno
Jeff Self, Retired Elementary School Teacher
Brent Stewart, Hubbs-Seaworld Research Institute

Local Government
Deborah Byrne, Yuba County Fish and Game Commission
Marty Fortney, Inyo County Board of Supervisors
Mark Marshall, Colusa County Board of Supervisors

State Government
Jonna Engel, California Coastal Commission
Kamyar Guivetchi, Department of Water Resources
Annette Whiteford, Department of Food and Agriculture

Agriculture
Noelle Cremers, California Farm Bureau Federation
Karen Buhr, California Assoc. of Resource Conservation Districts
Margo Parks, California Cattlemen’s Assoc.

Business & Industry
Cliff Moriyama, California Building Industry
David Moser, Ebbin Moser + Skaggs LLP
Diane Ross-Leech, Pacific Gas & Electric Company

Tribal/Environmental Justice
Jesse Gonzalez, Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Craig Tucker, Karuk Tribe
Thomas O’Rourke, Yurok Tribe

Labor
Christopher Voight, California Assoc. of Professional Scientists
Jerry Karnow, Jr., California Fish and Game Wardens’ Assoc.
Brad Willis, Service Employees International Union Local 1000

Marine Resources
Bob Bertelli, California Sea Urchin Commission/California Fisheries Coalition
Kaitlin Gaffney, Ocean Conservancy
Deborah Self, San Francisco Baykeeper

Water
Brenda Burman, State Water Contractors
David Guy, Northern California Water Assoc.
Tim Quinn, Assoc. of California Water Agencies

Federal Government
Patrick Christman, U.S. Marine Corps, Marine Corps Installations West
Diana Craig, U.S. Forest Service
David Fuller, U.S. Bureau of Land Management

Other
John Finger, Hog Island Oyster Company
Dan Silver, Endangered Habitats League
Darla Guenzler, California Council of Land Trusts