Stakeholder Advisory Working Groups

Communications, Education and Outreach
Richard Copeland, Wilderness Unlimited
Jeff Self, Retired Teacher, Salmonids in the Classroom
Jerry Karnow, California Fish and Game Wardens’ Assoc.
Mark Marshall, Colusa County Board of Supervisors
Steven Brink, California Forestry Assoc.
Jesse Gonzalez, Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Kamyar Guivetchi, Department of Water Resources
Deborah Byrne, Yuba County Fish and Game Commission
Karen Buhr, California Assoc. of Resource Conservation Districts
Jennifer Fearing, The Humane Society of the United States
Robert J Gallia, Golden Gate Fisherman’s Association
Craig Tucker, Karuk Tribe
Deborah Self, San Francisco Baykeeper

Natural Resources Stewardship
Richard Copeland, Wilderness Unlimited
Nita Vail, California Rangeland Trust
Dennis Murphy, University of Nevada, Reno, Biology
Karen Buhr, California Assoc. of Resource Conservation Districts
Jesse Gonzalez, Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Kaitlin Gaffney, Ocean Conservancy
David Guy, Northern California Water Association
Tim Quinn, Association of California Water Agencies
Kamyar Guivetchi, Department of Water Resources
Patrick Christman, U.S. Marine Corps, Marine Corps Installations West
Diana Craig, U.S. Forest Service
John Finger, Hog Island Oyster Co.
Thomas O'Rourke, Yurok Tribe
April Wakeman, The Sportfishing Conservancy
Diane Pleschner-Steele, California Wetfish Producers Association
Bill Gaines, California Outdoor Heritage Alliance
Mark Biddlecomb, Ducks Unlimited, Inc.
Jeff Self, Retired Teacher, Salmonids in the Classroom
Brent Stewart, Hubbs-Seaworld Research Institute
Diane Ross-Leech, Pacific Gas & Electric
Bob Bertelli, California Sea Urchin Commission
Jay Ziegler, The Nature Conservancy

Regulatory and Permitting
Bill Gaines, California Outdoor Heritage Alliance
Kathy Wood, Tulare Basin Wildlife Partners
Margo Parks, California Cattlemen's Association
Diane Ross-Leech, Pacific Gas & Electric
Cliff Moriyama, California Building Industry
Bob Bertelli, California Sea Urchin Commission
Brenda Burman, State Water Contractors
Darla Guenzler, California Council of Land Trusts
Dan Silver, Endangered Habitats League
Curtis Knight, California Trout
Kim Delfino, Defenders of Wildlife
Steven Brink, California Forestry Assoc.
Noelle Cremers, California Farm Bureau Federation
Jerry Karnow, California Fish and Game Wardens’ Assoc.
David Guy, Northern California Water Assoc.
Marty Fortney, County of Inyo Board of Supervisors
Mark Marshall, Colusa County Board of Supervisors
John Finger, Hog Island Oyster Co.
Jonna Engel, California Coastal Commission
David Fuller, U.S. Bureau of Land Management
David Moser, Ebbin Moser + Skaggs LLP

Governance and Mission
April Wakeman, The Sportfishing Conservancy
Jennifer Fearing, The Humane Society of the United States
Eileen Reynolds, Tejon Ranch Company
Deborah Byrne, Yuba County Fish and Game Commission
Marty Fortney, Inyo County Board of Supervisors
Anette Whiteford, California Department of Food and Agriculture
John Carlson, California Waterfowl Association
Daniel Taylor, Audubon California
Nita Vail, California Rangeland Trust
James Bradley Willis, Service Employees International Union Local 1000
Christopher Voight, California Association of Professional Scientists
Kaitlin Gaffney, Ocean Conservancy
Patrick Christman, U.S. Marine Corps, Marine Corps Installations West
Dan Silver, Endangered Habitats League
Walter Duffy, Humboldt State University
Margo Parks, California Cattlemen's Association

Science
Diane Pleschner-Steele, California Wetfish Producers Association
Walter Duffy, Humboldt State University
Brent Stewart, Hubbs-SeaWorld Research Institute
Zeke Grader, Institute for Fisheries Resources
Dennis Murphy, University of Nevada, Reno
Anette Whiteford, California Department of Food and Agriculture
Jonna Engel, Coastal Commission
Diana Craig, U.S. Forest Service
Brenda Burman, State Water Contractors
Kathy Wood, Tulare Basin Wildlife Partners

Sustainable Financing
Curtis Knight, California Trout
Zeke Grader, Institute for Fisheries Resources
John Carlson, Jr., California Waterfowl Assoc.
Mark Biddlecomb, Ducks Unlimited, Inc.
Jay Ziegler, The Nature Conservancy
Kim Delfino, Defenders of Wildlife
Daniel Taylor, Audubon California
Noelle Cremers, California Farm Bureau Federation
Christopher Voight, California Association of Professional Scientists
James Bradley Willis, Service Employees International Union Local 1000
Cliff Moriyama, California Building Industry
Tim Quinn, Association of California Water Agencies
Darla Guenzler, California Council of Land Trusts